Leave your details below
for free consultation from our experts

Privacy Policy


At iVarsity, accessible from http://ivarsitys.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by iVarsity and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in iVarsity. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Privacy Policy Generator and the Free Privacy Policy Generator.

Consent


By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect


The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information


We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our webste
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our webste
  • Understand and analyze how you use our webste
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the webste, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files


iVarsity follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, iVarsity uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read "What Are Cookies" from Cookie Consent.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies


You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of iVarsity.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on iVarsity, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that iVarsity has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies


iVarsity's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)


Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

  • Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.
  • Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.
  • Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.
  • If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights


We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

  • The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
  • The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.
  • The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.
  • If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information


Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

iVarsity does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.



Student Testimonials

Check out what our satisfied students are saying about us

"Before coming in contact with iVarsity, I was very confused whether I would be able to pursue my masters abroad or not because my academic profile was quiet complicated. But after getting consultation from counsellors at iVarsity, I got positive vibes and confidence. I received my student visa well in time. I am highly satisfied!"

Krunal Bangoriya

"I got my Masters in Advanced Computer Science at Northumbria University, Newcastle, with the best guidance from Ivarsity. They ensured that I collected all the documents in the right format beforehand. I had enough time to finish all the travel procedures a month before the deadlines. Thanks to the entire team of Ivarsity."

Reshma Rao

"I have attended Ivarsity Australia Admissions Day where I got all the information required for the overseas application process. I have applied to University of South Australia and also received 25% merit scholarship from them. My entire admission process was smooth and streamlined. All thanks to Ivarsity and their entire team!"

Arshveer Singh

"My experience with iVarsity was excellent. They properly guided me at every step of the application process. My inquiries were answered by expert education counsellors even on Sundays. Without their help, motivation and guidance, the overseas admission process seemed impossible. I would highly recommend iVarsity to anyone who wants to study in the UK. "

Megha Mary Joseph

"I came to know about iVarsity through one of my friends who has already applied to RMIT University. During my approach, the counselor lead my way in reaching my study abroad dream. I have also received my visa. Thanks to iVarsity!"

Rajat Goel

"I had a smooth journey with iVarsity and my counsellor constantly helped me throughout the application and visa process. I am grateful to iVarsity for fulfilling my study abroad dreams."

Pallavi Martolia

"As I have gap in studies, I thought it is very difficult for me to go abroad for studies but iVarsity guided through each step of the admission process. I would like to thank iVarsity for making my dream come true."

Arpit Patel

"I would like to thank iVarsity for making my study abroad dream come true. They constantly supported and guided me in finding the right course according to my area of interest. "

Harsha Mary Varghese

"My Journey with iVarsity was a memorable one. The entire staff of iVarsity specially my consultant has helped me a lot very patiently. I highly recommend iVarsity to everyone!"

Samarth Bhatia

"Firstly, I must thank my counsellor for the help and guidance. Because of her, I got into one the best colleges in USA and Australia. Recently, my F1 visa was also approved because of her tips and guidance like, how to answer in the visa interview. All my queries were answered without any delay which is rare to find this in any other consultancy. I wholeheartedly recommend iVarsity. Thank you so much and all the best to everyone."

Kiran Chowdhary

"My experience with iVarsity has been very pleasant. They guided me through the entire process and answered all my queries. I was informed about the whole process. Thanks to the entire team of iVarsity."

Ratnesh Jha

"All the information provided by my counsellor is excellent and process of visa file was very fast as compared to my other friends. Excellent services of iVarsity. It is a great place to visit for student visa service."

Bhaumi Kumar Patel

"My counsellor at iVarsity provided good services for application, no doubt she is little bit strict but more frank and comes straight to the point in less time. Best thing about iVarsity is that they give step by step guidance. So, it was very easy for me to get my application done."

Parth Patel

"iVarsity made the journey of study abroad smooth for me. Special thanks to their counsellors who are so polite and knowledgeable. Everything during the process was done swiftly and all my queries were resolved on time. I wouldn’t have been able to do this alone. So, thanks iVarsity! "

Annapurna Bhardwaj

"I was very well guided by my counsellor at iVarsity. She helped me at every stage of my application process, and politely handled all my queries and concerns."

Mohammed Abrar Shareef

"It is the best consultancy I ever experienced. I had an amazing experience with my counsellor. She always took care of me as my parents. I would highly recommend iVarsity to those wishing to go abroad for studies."

Yashashwini Pushpa Kosuri

"iVarsity's guidance and counseling helped me in understanding the requirements to study abroad. The overall functioning was simple and straightforward. I want to recommend iVarsity to all! "

Darpan Bhatt

"I am delighted with the assistance provided by iVarsity. My counselor took me through every step and explained the whole process. I also got my visa without any issues. I would recommend iVarsity to those who are planning to study abroad."

Mandira Goud

"My counsellor quickly made the list of universities after learning about my interest and requested documents to proceed with my MBA application. Her active interest in my application process, sparked my concern to choose iVarsity over my previous consultant. True to her character, her enthusiasm remained steadfast throughout the following months. Even during her non-working hours, I could expect updates for my application. Thus, I would, without a second thought, gladly recommend iVarsity as study abroad agent. "

Suresh Kumar

"With the help of iVarsity, I applied to my dream study destination - the UK. The professional expertise team lead me in the right way, and my experience was comfortable. I recommend iVarsity to all my friends."

P Vamshi Krishna

"iVarsity has taught me a lot about the overseas education process. My academic counselor helped me with my application process and made it easy for me. Thank you, iVarsity, for all the support and guidance."

Ishmeet Kaur

"With extraordinary guidance and support from iVarsity, I got into Sheffield Hallam University, UK. Right from the University selection till the pre-departure sessions, every step was a walk on the cake. Thank you, iVarsity, for making my study abroad dreams a reality."

Anitha Parthiban

"At iVarsity, I was allotted with a counselor who accompanied and explained the whole application process. Special thanks to the counselors and the other advisors. I would highly recommend iVarsity to everyone."

Prerna Sharma

"My counsellor at iVarsity was of great help and worked throughout my application process. She has patiently and calmly listened to all my queries and also resolved them. I have applied to Master of Data science at Macquarie University and also received 10,000 AUD merit scholarship. I would highly recommend iVarsity to everyone. "

Kartik Ahuja

"iVarsity is the best platform to plan studies abroad. The information shared about the Universities, and the courses were enlightening. I recommend iVarsity to those planning to study abroad as the services offered are exemplarily good."

Abin Simon

"It was my dream to do higher education in the UK. iVarsity made my dream come true without any complications. I am pleased as they processed my spouse's visa along with mine. Thank you so much for giving a hassle-free Experience."

Priya Upanish

"I was going through the UNSW website and found iVarsity as their partner representative. I had a consultation immediately and finished my entire process of application unchallenging. I recommend iVarsity for those who want to fulfill their abroad education dream."

Felixson Pasi

"The service of iVarsity is too good. My counsellor was very polite, and her response to all my queries was very quick. My experience with iVarsity was just awesome!"

Milan Savalia

"The counselors at iVarsity were super supportive and helpful. They reviewed applications and documents to choose a perfect fit for me in terms of universities. Their efforts got me into the University of Sunderland, UK. Thanks to the entire team. You changed my life!"

Sijin Og

"My Counselor at iVarsity has been the best guide ever. The process at iVarsity was quick and hasslefree. With practical mock interview sessions provided by them helped me to get visa approval. Thank you iVarsity for all your support and guidance."

Mohd Imad

"I visited iVarsity as my friend in Australia suggested it. I got admission into an esteemed university. Thanks to iVarsity and the counselors for the constant efforts and support!"

Abbas Ali

"The Senior academic counselors at iVarsity were very friendly and helped me at every step of my application. They provided valuable information and answered all my questions regarding the process. Thank you, iVarsity, for the invaluable service."

Beena Elizabeth

"I am highly impressed with the support and guidance provided by iVarsity. They were always there from the scratch till I got my visa. All doubts were cleared, and my visa application was done without any mess. They also helped my husband to get dependent visa. The entire process was well planned and organized by them. Thank you iVarsity!"

Sneha Sebastian

"I reached out to iVarsity as my friend suggested it. An expert counselor there took care of my application. I got my Australian student visa with the help of the iVarsity Team. Thanks, iVarsity! "

Mirza Ali Raza

"iVarsity is a best overseas consultancy in New Delhi. Counsellors here are very knowledgeable and supportive. They made the entire application and visa process very smooth for me. I got my Australian student visa in a short span of time. Thanks to iVarsity!"

Aneesh Aniyan

"My expert counselor at iVarsity made my application process uncomplicated. All my friends who applied along got in their visas. iVarsity not just handled the study abroad requirements and function but also morally supported students amidst the process. Thanks, iVarsity!"

Srilekha Namala

"My Journey with iVarsity was very smooth. I came to know about this consultancy through my family friend. My Counsellor has helped me a lot in letting me know the entire process of application. I would highly recommend iVarsity to all. "

Yuvika Saigal

"Thank you so much for all your efforts and insights, dear iVarsity team. My counselor was very supportive and prompt with her responses. I would surely recommend iVarsity to others, and I am truly satisfied with all the help I've got from you guys!"